Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University, BATHINDA

(A State University Established By Govt. of Punjab vide Punjab Act No. 5 of 2015 and Under Section 2(f) of UGC)

Admissions 2017-18

First two rounds of Centralized Online Counselling for the AICTE Courses of MRSPTU & its affiliated colleges is being conducted by IKGPTU, Jalandhar
Click Here for New Registration or Login

Sr No. Subject
1. Information Brochure 2017-18 updated on 23-05-2017

PARTICIPATING INSTITUTIONS

Sr No. Institutions
1. Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University Campus
2. Giani Zail Singh Campus College of Engineering & Technology
3. Punjab Institute of Technology (Nandgarh, Mansa, Moga, Rajpura)
4. Affiliated Colleges

IMPORTANT LINKS

Counselling Procedure 2017-18 (General Guidelines)
GUIDELINES FOR FILLING ONLINE REGISTRATION FORM
GUIDELINES FOR DEPOSITION OF COUNSELLING FEE
List of the Documents required at the time of Admission
Bank details for the deposition of Fee

GENERAL INFORMATION

Sr No. Subject Updated Date
1. Central Information procedure for Admission to UGC (Non-AICTE) courses
2. Advertisement (Admission Notice)
3. Notifications
4. Combined Fee Structure
5. Eligibility Criteria
6. College List Course wise
6. Online Councelling Schedule      AICTE Courses      UGC (Non-AICTE)
7. Information Regarding Sikh Religion Examination

INFORMATION BROCHURES (details given below)

Subject Updated Date
About University 24-May-2017
AICTE, UG and PG programme in constituent and affiliated colleges 24-May-2017
Non AICTE UG Programmes in constituent and affiliated colleges 24-May-2017
NON AICTE PG Programmes in MRSPTU teaching campus, constituent colleges and affiliated colleges 24-May-2017
Pharmaceutical Programmes in Affiliated colleges 24-May-2017
Eligibility criteria 24-May-2017
Fee Structure for MRSPTU main Campus and Constituent Colleges 24-May-2017
Various AICTE, UGC, Punjab Govt.’s notifications regarding admission 24-May-2017
Contact details of University Main Campus, constituent colleges and affiliated colleges 24-May-2017
Information regarding Sikh Religion Exam -2017 24-May-2017
B. Tech. Seat Matrix 24-May-2017
M. Tech. Seat Matrix 24-May-2017
M. Pharm. Seat Matrix 24-May-2017
B.Arch., B. Pharma, MBA, MCA Seat Matrix 24-May-2017
Non AICTE UG Programmes Seat Matrix 24-May-2017
Non AICTE PG Programmes Seat Matrix 24-May-2017

HELP DESK

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
Contact Us: For Admission Related Query, Email Us at helpdesk@mrsptu.ac.in
Name of Member Course Contact No.
Prof. Ranjit Kaur Overall Incharge 8725072466
Dr. Suman Kathuria MBA 8725072461
Prof. Mukesh Grover Sciences & Humanities 8725072336
Dr. Ashish Baldi For Pharmacy 8725072348,8725072349
Dr. Munish Jindal For Computer Application 8725072337
Dr. Shaveta Rani For Engineering 8725072468
Dr. Anil Jindal For Engineering 8725072469
Prof. Haramritpal Singh For Engineering 8725072467
Ar. Gaurav Jindal For B.ARCH 9463755011
Sh. Rajveer Singh For B.ARCH 9988448077